Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use are available in English for your convenience only. It is agreed that the only official language of these documents is Italian.

Our Privacy Policy

This page describes how we collect and manage personal data of the users who access to our website. This privacy policy is due pursuant to article 13 of the Legislative Decree June 20, 2003 No. 196 – Data Protection Code – to subjects who interact with Crowdarts Services via Internet connecting to the website: content.crowdarts.eu. This privacy policy covers only Crowdarts’s website and not also other websites that may be accessed by the User via hyperlinks. It is agreed that, in any case, Crowdarts is not responsible for these websites. The following guidelines are also inspired by the those provided by article 29 of the 95/46/EC Directive and especially concern the collection of personal data on the web, aiming at identifying the minimum measures that shall be implemented towards data subjects in order to guarantee integrity and pertinence of such practices.

Data Controller

“Data Controller” is Crowdarts di Telesca Serena in the person of the pro tempore legal representative with headquarters in Riotorto 1/A c/o Castellare, 50014 Fiesole-Firenze. info@crowdarts.eu

Location of processing

Processing related to the web services provided by Crowdarts via this website (physically residing on servers connected to the Internet) takes place on servers located in data centres within the EU territory. None of the data collected through the web service shall be communicated or disclosed. Personal data provided by users who submit requests for informational material are used for the sole purpose of carrying out the service or the performance requested. In any case such data shall be transferred outside the EU territory.

Personal data processed

  • Personal data provided by users

Personal data provided by the users at the time of the registration to the website and the documentation uploaded on the platform used for corporate profile registration and single transactions will be used to allow the service to be used. Moreover, the aforementioned information could be used in order to improve use and features of the platform. Summary information specifications will progressively be reported or displayed in the website pages arranged for particular services upon request.

  • Navigation DataIT systems and software procedures which govern the functions of this website may acquire, during their activity, some personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet Communication Protocols. Such data are not collected in order to be matched with data subjects, even if they might be able to identify users, through the elaboration and the association with personal data belonging to third parties. This category includes IP addresses, computer domain names used by the Users who connect to the Site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, time of request, methods used for submitting the request to the server, size of the file given as reply, numeric code that specifies the status of the response provided by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the operating system and the IT environment of the user. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and in order to improve the services and to monitor its proper functioning, and they are erased immediately after being elaborated. Personal data may be processed to verify responsibilities in case of cybercrimes against the website.

Personal data hosted in storage services

Information regarding negotiations (closed and on-going), concerning documentation and payments data will be used mainly to allow the service to be used. Such information will be stored by Crowdarts for 30 months from the conclusion of the transaction and, once this period expires, will be deleted on Crowdarts’s servers.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data which are included in the hard-disk of a computer after an authorization. If you consent to the use of cookies, a small file is downloaded on your pc.

Cookies allow access to the provision of the service working as security filters and to allow web applications to submit information to single users. The portal, in order to improve the use of the service, uses session cookies.

More info about cookies

How we process personal data

Personal data are processed using automated tools for the period of time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data were collected. Security measures are applied in order to prevent data loss, unlawful or incorrect uses and unauthorized uses pursuant legal obligations provided for minimal security measures.

Crowdarts is not liable in case of errors, contents, cookies, immoral publications, advertising, banners or hyperlinks to external websites which are not compliant with the legal regulations in force as well as with privacy regulations.

Data subjects’ rights

Subjects to whom personal data belong have in any moment the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to obtain the indication of the source of the personal data; to obtain the integration and the update or the rectification (article 7 Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).

Pursuant to the same regulation, users have the right to to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of personal data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.

Requests must be addressed to:

  • via e-mail to: pec@crowdarts.eu

Modifications to this privacy policy

Crowdarts di Telesca Serena shall have the right to update this privacy policy in order to adapt it to the supervening law, and taking into account the suggestions submitted by employees, customers, employees and users. In case of modifications of this Privacy Policy by Crowdarts di Telesca Serena, users will be adequately informed of the changes.

In order to improve the service offered we invite user to report malfunctions, misuse or suggestions by e-mail to: info@crowdarts. eu.

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!